20181005_124333.jpg
17814310_10209127901695108_6326036851806156235_o.jpg

Originally from New York, Taylor was living her dream job as a zookeeper at the Bronx Zoo when she lost her mind.

Ok, I can’t seriously write this in the third person.

I loved my job as a zookeeper. I didn’t love living in one of the biggest cities in the U.S.

TL:DR cliff notes version:

I quit my job, sold everything that wouldn’t fit in my car, and bicycled 3200 miles across the United States with my dog. The trip was life-changing. Eleven weeks on my own, no distractions, and getting to know myself in my entirety: the good and the bad.

I am in love with nature, with solitude, and I want to inspire as many people as possible to seek that feeling too.

20190210_214608.jpg
20106.jpg

The Pup

Dobby is a mutt from the Cayman Islands born in October 2016.

Probably some kind of shepherd/pit mix. At around 65 pounds, he's still a big, wiggly, clumsy puppy who loves every person he meets. On nice days, he makes me go outside and helps me remember why I love nature.

Also known as: Pup, Pupper, Wigglebutt, Stinkbutt, and Fathead. In all reality he may not know his actual name.


Contact

Name *
Name